One Stop Solution for the Canadian Visa

Are you a skilled professional and wish to apply for a Canada Immigration Visa? The Canadian Immigration Council will help you to provide the right solution. We are the oldest immigrant council and one of the most reputed immigration consultation firms. Our practice specializes in all areas of immigration law; including work permit applications, student visa applications, permanent residency applications, and Canadian citizenship applications. We also provide a complete range of immigration litigation services via our network of immigration professionals. We deal with various kinds of visa includes spouse sponsorship, travel visa and many more. You can rely on our firm as we strive to help our applicant in a possible manner.

Easy and Convenient Way to get the Canada Visa

Thousands of immigrants to Canada each year are from this category. The Canadian government will accept application for permanent resident status from skilled professionals in order to succeed in Canada due to labour shortages. Immigrate to Canada can be possible through completing online documents procedure. We collect the essential documents and apply for the same. Through immigrant program you can get the visa in 3 months’ time. You have to qualify for Canada immigration visa. You have to qualify with Quebec skilled worker category and get the PR visa for Canada. Language test result must be submitted with the immigration application. The point you will get for the language proficiency will make you eligible for the immigration visa. You should be medically fit and submit the fitness certificate with the application.

If you are applying for Canadian Visa knowledge of French language plays an important role. You may also take courses for more experience in order to upgrade your occupational or language skill level.

Canada welcomes more than 35 million temporary residents every year. You must apply for Travel Visa Canada, if you want to visit the wonderful country. The TRV is a document issued by a Canadian Immigration Visa Office outside Canada and it signifies that   the visa holder has satisfied the needs for admission to Canada as a visitor. For the Canada visitor visa single and multiple applicants may be accepted. The tourists are allowed to stay there for a period of six months. You can get a single, multiple and transit visitor visa for Canada.

Single visa allows you to visit Canada only once and it’s valid for 6 months. You can apply to extend your Canadian Visitor Visa if required.

Multiple entry Canada visa allows you to enter and depart Canada on multiple time and is valid for up to 6 months. You will need to specify how long you will require your Canadian Visitor and inform accordingly.

Transit Canada Visa was initially introduced for the masses that enter in Canada for a time of 48 hours or less.

Spousal sponsorship Canada is the family category visa application. Applicants in Canada or outside Canada may apply for this visa. Processing times for the sponsorship of spouses, common-law partners and conjugal partners is relatively quick and you will get the spouse visa quickly if one of your partners would have the PR visa in Canada.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *